MOXA

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Modules

Moxa's small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) Ethernet fiber modules for 10 Gigabit provide coverage across a wide range of communication distances.

SFP-10GERLC
SFP-10G Series

SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-ER port with LC connector for 40 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Ethernet Interface
  • Connectors

    • Duplex LC connector
  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

    • Typical Distance: To reach the typical distance of specified fiber transceiver, please refer to formula: Link budget(dB) > dispersion penalty(dB) + total link loss(dB)
Power Parameters
  • Power Consumption

    • Max. 1.5 W
Environmental Limits
  • Operating Temperature

    • Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 176°F)
      Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
      Note: When the SFP-10GERLC is used with the ICS-G7750A/G7752A/G7850A/G7852A series, the operating temperature is 0 to 55°C (32 to 131°F)
      Note: Wide temperature SFP-10G can be used with ICS-G7526A/G7528A/G7826A/G7828A series only. When the SFP-10GZRLC-T used, the operating temperature is -40 to 60°C (-40 to 176°F)
  • Storage Temperature (package included)

    • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
  • Ambient Relative Humidity

    • 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Standards and Certifications
  • Safety

    • Standard Models: CE, FCC, TÜV, UL 60950-1, Wide Temp. Models: CE, FCC, IEC 60825-1, UL 62368-1, IEC 62368-1, EN 62368-1
Warranty
Added To Bag