MOXA

Layer 3 Managed Switches

Moxa's Layer 3 managed switches feature industrial-grade reliability, multicast availability, and security enhancements based on the IEC 62443 standard. We offer toughened industry-specific products with multiple industry certifications, such as parts of the EN 50155 standard for rail applications, IEC 61850-3 for power automation systems, and NEMA TS2 for intelligent transportation systems.

PM-7200-1BNC2MST-PTP
PM-7200 Module Series

Fast Ethernet module for PT-7728-PTP series with 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 1 PPS output with BNC connector, hardware-based IEEE 1588 PTP V2 protocol support

Ethernet Software Features
  • Time Management

    • IEEE 1588 PTP v1/v2 (hardware-based)
Ethernet Interface
  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector)

    • 2
  • PPS Output, BNC Connector

    • 1
  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

Warranty
Added To Bag