MOXA

Rackmount Switches

Moxa's industrial rackmount switches provide modular flexibility with 24 to 52-port routing and switching capabilities, security features based on the IEC 62443 standard, and millisecond-level, fast multicast traffic redundancy to strengthen IIoT infrastructures such as city, transportation, manufacturing, and surveillance applications.

PM-7200-4MSC-PTP
PM-7200 Module Series

Fast Ethernet module for PT-7728-PTP series with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, hardware-based IEEE 1588 PTP V2 protocol support

Ethernet Software Features
  • Time Management

    • IEEE 1588 PTP v1/v2 (hardware-based)
Ethernet Interface
  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector)

    • 4
  • Optical Fiber

Warranty
Added To Bag