As of June 15, 2022, this site no longer supports Internet Explorer. Please use another browser for the best experience on our site.

SFP-10G Series

1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ modules

moxa-sfp-10g-series-image-(1).jpg | Moxa

Features and Benefits

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
  • SFF-8432 SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825-1 compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Certifications

  • moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  • moxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  • moxa-ul-rec-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
 
Contact Sales

Introduction

The SFP-10G Series 1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ modules are available as optional accessories for a wide range of Moxa switches.

  • Connectors

    Duplex LC connector

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

    Typical Distance: To reach the typical distance of specified fiber transceiver, please refer to formula: Link budget(dB) > dispersion penalty(dB) + total link loss(dB)

  • Power Consumption

    SFP-10GERLC-T: Max. 2.2 W
    SFP-10GZRLC-T: Max. 2.5 W
    SFP-10GLRLC-T: Max. 1 W

  • Operating Temperature

    -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
    Note: When using the SFP-10GZRLC-T with the ICS-G7526A/G7528A/G7826A/G7828A and the MDS-G4000-4XGS/MDS-G4000-L3-4XGS Series, the maximum temperature is -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F).

  • Storage Temperature (package included)

    -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

  • Ambient Relative Humidity

    5 to 95% (non-condensing)

  • Safety

    UL 62368-1
    IEC 62368-1
    IEC 60825-1

  • EMC

    EN 55032/35

  • EMI

    FCC 15B Test Report
    ICES-003: 2020 Issue 7

  • EMS

    IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 4 kV; Air: 8 kV
    IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 3 V/m
    IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 1 kV(AC), 0.5 kV(DC); Signal: 0.5 kV
    IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 1 kV/2 kV(AC), 0.5 kV(DC); Signal: 1 kV
    IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 0.15 MHz to 10 MHz: 3 V, 10 MHz to 30 MHz: 3 to 1 V, 30 MHz to 80 MHz: 1V.
    IEC 61000-4-8 PFMF: 1 A/m at 50 Hz
    IEC 61000-4-11: Voltage Dips & Interruption

Support Documents

Name Type Version Release Date
Datasheet for SFP-10G Series
515.1 KB
Datasheet v1.7 May 08, 2024 May 08, 2024
Moxa Ethernet SFP Transceiver Product Compatibility Matrix
579.4 KB
Compatibility Guide v1.5 Sep 28, 2023 Sep 28, 2023

Available Models (4)

Show Images
moxa-sfp-10gzrlc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-10GZRLC-Tmoxa-sfp-10gsrlc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-10GSRLC-Tmoxa-sfp-10glrlc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-10GLRLC-Tmoxa-sfp-10gerlc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-10GERLC-T
Ports1 x 10GBase-ZR, single-mode1 x 10GBase-SR, multi-mode1 x 10GBase-LR, single-mode1 x 10GBase-ER, single-mode
ConnectorLC LC LC LC
Transmission Distance80 km33 m/82 m/300 m/400 m10 km40 km
Operating Temp.-40 to 85°C-40 to 85°C-40 to 85°C-40 to 85°C
Add to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView Bag

product image

Buy online from distributors

Added To Bag
You have some items waiting in your bag; click here to finish your quote!
Feedback